Euro Jet Steel

03_euro_jet_acier
SCHEMA-EUROJET-ACIER

Technical specifications

  • Designed for use with difficult-flowing products.
  • Thick pressed steel bucket version with extended lifespan and optimal resistance guaranteed. (1 to 2.5 mm thick steel or stainless steel)
  • Very high-quality polymer bucket version (HDPE ; PA 6 nylon ; PU ; PA Atex) guaranteeing an extended lifespan and excellent resistance.
  • Particularly suitable for very low and very high-speed flows.

Download

JET-Elevator buckets

See all downloads

A
mm
B
mm
C
mm
Trous/HolesCapacité/
Capacity
Godets/
Buckets
/mtr
Poids/Weight
Kg
NbrD
mm
E
mm
Z2
(c)
Z1
(c)
1,0
mm
1,2
mm
1,5
mm
2,0
mm
2,5
mm
3,0
mm
EURO JET 12-100125104 7828.50670.55 0.35120.23
EURO JET 13-1201351158128.50700.650.45120.28
EURO JET 16-1301651308728.50 1000.950.60120.44
EURO JET 18-1401851409228.50 1001.290.9010.50.55
EURO JET 20-140200136972111001.411.04100.63
EURO JET 23-1652381651102111202.451.7391.18
EURO JET 25-165258165110311772.702.0091.27
EURO JET 28-165288165110311803.002.2591.40
EURO JET 30-1803081871203111003.702.458.131.55
EURO JET 30-2153082151403111005.203.657.141.942.402.90
EURO JET 33-2153382151303111205.503.957.141.972.503.00
EURO JET 37-215378215130411906.204.107.142.252.863.45
EURO JET 44-215448215130 511907.505.607.142.703.203.85